The Vancouver DPAC Executive consists of a maximum of 12 members.  If you are interested in learning more about the DPAC Executive, please contact any member for more information. 

Nominations are accepted in May for election to open positions at our June AGM for three-year terms.  Nominations are also accepted mid year for the remainder of that school year.  Candidates must have a child in the Vancouver school system, be nominated by the PAC at a school their child attends, and complete a nomination form in order to run for election.


DPAC PAC Liaisons for 2019-20

Google Map

Shaun Kalley:

  • Eric Hamber Secondary family of schools:

    • Emily Carr Elementary School

    • Edith Cavell Elementary School

    • Simon Fraser Elementary School

    • Eric Hamber Secondary School

    • General Wolfe Elementary School

    • Sir William Osler Elementary School

    • Sir William Van Horne Elementary

  • John Oliver Secondary family of schools (including VLN):

    • John Henderson Elementary School

    • John Oliver Secondary School

    • Pierre Elliott Trudeau Elementary School

    • Sir Alexander Mackenzie Elementary School

    • Walter Moberly Elementary School

Amanda Hillis:

  • Killarney Secondary family of schools:

    • Captain James Cook Elementary School

    • Champlain Heights Elementary School

    • Champlain Heights Annex

    • Dr. George M. Weir Elementary School

    • Dr H N MacCorkindale Elementary,

    • Killarney Secondary School

    • Waverley Elementary School

  • Lord Byng Secondary family of schools:

    • Ecole Jules Quesnel

    • Lord Byng Secondary

    • Lord Kitchener Elementary School

    • Queen Elizabeth Annex

    • Queen Elizabeth Elementary School

    • Queen Mary Elementary School

Gord Lau

  • Templeton Secondary family of schools:

    • Dr. A. R. Lord Elementary School

    • Hastings Elementary Community School

    • Lord Nelson Elementary

    • Sir John Franklin Elementary School

    • Templeton Secondary School

    • Tillicum Community Annex

    • Xpey' Elementary School

  • University Hill Secondary family of schools:

    • Norma Rose Point School

    • University Hill Elementary School

    • University Hill Secondary School

Peter Couch

  • Magee Secondary family of schools:

    • Dr. R. E. McKechnie Elementary

    • Magee Secondary School

    • Maple Grove Elementary

  • Windermere Secondary family of schools:

    • Collingwood Neighbourhood School

    • Graham Bruce Community Elementary

    • Nootka Elementary School

    • Renfrew Elementary School

    • Sir Guy Carleton Elementary School

    • Sir Wilfred Grenfell Elementary School

    • Windermere Secondary School

Alan Patola Moosman

  • Prince of Wales Secondary family of schools:

    • Carnarvon Community Elementary School

    • Prince of Wales Secondary School

    • Shaughnessy Elementary School

    • Trafalgar Elementary

  • David Thompson Secondary family of schools:

    • David Thompson Secondary School

    • David Oppenheimer Elementary School

    • Sir Charles Kingsford-Smith Elementary School

    • Sir James Douglas Annex & Elementary Schools

    • Sir Sandford Fleming Elementary School

    • Tecumseh Annex Elementary School

    • Tecumseh Elementary

Karen Tsang

  • Kitsilano Secondary family of School:

    • Bayview Elementary School

    • False Creek Elementary School

    • General Gordon Elementary School

    • Henry Hudson Elementary School

    • Kitsilano Secondary School

    • Lord Tennyson Elementary School

  • Vancouver Technical Secondary family of schools:

    • Chief Maquinna Elementary

    • Laura Secord Elementary School

    • Mount Pleasant Elementary

    • Queen Alexandra Elementary

    • Queen Victoria Annex

    • Sir Matthew Begbie Elementary School

    • Thunderbird Elementary

    • Vancouver Technical Secondary

Paula Temrick

  • Churchill Secondary family of schools:

    • Annie B. Jamieson Elementary School

    • David Lloyd George Elementary School

    • L'Ecole Bilingue

    • Sexsmith Community School

    • Sir Wilfrid Laurier Elementary School

    • Sir Winston Churchill Secondary

  • Gladstone Secondary family of schools:

    • Gladstone Secondary School

    • Lord Beaconsfield Elementary School

    • Lord Selkirk Annex School

    • Lord Selkirk Elementary School

    • George T. Cunningham Elementary School

    • John Norquay Elementary School

    • Tyee Elementary

Sandra Bell

  • Britannia Secondary family of schools:

    • Admiral Seymour Elementary School

    • Britannia Elementary School

    • Britannia Secondary School

    • Grandview Elementary

    • Lord Strathcona Community School

    King George Secondary family of schools:

    • Crosstown Elementary School

    • Elsie Roy Elementary School

    • King George Secondary School

    • Lord Roberts Elementary

    • Roberts Annex

Skye Richards

  • Point Grey Secondary family of schools:

    • Kerrisdale Elementary School

    • Point Grey Secondary

    • Quilchena Elementary

    • Southlands Elementary School

  • Tupper Secondary family of schools:

    • Charles Dickens Annex & Elementary Schools

    • David Livingstone Elementary School

    • Florence Nightingale Elementary

    • General Brock Elementary

    • Sir Charles Tupper Secondary

    • Sir Richard McBride Annex

    • Sir Richard McBride Elementary